Hobbyist Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,102 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Friday April 20

Mini A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Roy Price
3 Carl Price
4 Dave Heulette
5 Greg Handschuh
6 Rick Pozzuoli

Small Block EDM A Main
1 Cliff Weeks TQ
2 Steve Thompson
3 Chris Recore
4 J-Rod
5 Bruce Hilton

Sprint A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Jeff Winzens
3 Sean Leonard

Big Block Truck A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Calvin Hall
3 Rick Pozzuoli

Big Block EDM A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Jeff Hotaling
3 Chico Taylor
4 Mike Phinney
5 Sean Leonard BU
6 Dean Hilts

Big Block EDM B Main
1 Sean Leonard
2 Solly
3 Jeff Winzens
4 Steve Beam



Saturday April 21


Mini A Main
1 Terry Thompson TQ
2 Rick Pozzuoli
3 Dave Heullette
4 Zach Devendorf
5 Greg Perez

Small Block Truck A Main
1 Gary Hall TQ
2 Calvin Hall
3 Dave Russel

Small Block EDM A Main
1 Dave Harris
2 Mike Jeffery
3 Dan Mackey
4 J-Rod TQ
5 Cliff Weeks BU
6 Rob Hillman

Small Block EDM B Main
1 Cliff Weeks
2 Steve Harris
3 Chris Recore
4 Henry Ketch

Sprint Car A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Rob Hillman
3 Jack Howland
4 Keith Devendorf
5 Gary Hall

Big Block Truck A Main
1 Rick Pozzuoli TQ
2 Bill Karl
3 Dan Mackey
4 Terry Thompson

Big Block EDM A Main
1 Jeff Hotaling
2 Matt Olmsted
3 Jason Blum
4 Chico Taylor
5 Dan Gill BU
6 Dylan Watier TQ

Big Block EDM B Main
1 Dan Gill
2 Shannon Pitcher
3 Dean Hilts
4 Mike Phinney
5 Sean Leonard
6 Eric Beadle BU

Big Block EDM C Main
1 Eric Beadle
2 BJ Boycyck
3 Barry Wallace

EDM Mod A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Dylan Watier
3 Dean Hilts
4 Chico Taylor
5 Jason Blum
6 Dan Gill


Sunday April 22 WDRA Series Race #2

Sprint Car A Main
1 Roger Dieter TQ
2 Rob Hillman
3 George LaClair
4 Jan Poyneer
5 Gary Hall
6 Jeff Winzens

Truck A Main
1 Bill Karl TQ
2 Gary Hall
3 Rick Pozzuoli
4 Adam Allen
5 Larry Cobb BU
6 Bruce Hilton

Truck B Main
1 Larry Cobb
2 George LaClair
3 Terry Thompson
4 Frank Degaetano
5 Dan Mackey
6 Greg Perez
7 Dave Russel


Small Block EDM A Main
1 Mike Jeffery
2 Rob Hillman
3 Warren Stevenson BU
4 Henry Ketch
5 Dave Harris TQ
6 Frenchie

Small Block EDM B Main
1 Warren Stevenson
2 J-Rod
3 Cliff Weeks
4 Bruce Hilton BU
5 Chris Burrows
6 TJ Holt

Small Block EDM C Main
1 Bruce Hilton
2 Todd Spinner
3 Steve Thompson BU
4 Chris Recore
5 Dan Mackey
6 Ray Pender

Small Block EDM D Main
1 Steve Thompson
2 Steve Harris
3 Bill Mitchell
4 Larry Cobb
5 Roger Hill
6 Adam Allen

Big Block EDM A Main
1 Matt Olmsted
2 Jason Blum TQ
3 Dan Gill
4 Jeff Hotaling BU
5 Mike Phinney
6 Dylan Watier

Big Block EDM B Main
1 Jeff Hotaling
2 Bob Hollner
3 Chico Taylor
4 Eric Beadle BU
5 Chris Taylor
6 Bob Mott

Big Block EDM C Main
1 Eric Beadle
2 BJ Boycyck
3 Sean Leonard BU
4 Steve Beam
5 Keith Devendorf
6 Paul Brauer

Big Block EDM D Main
1 Sean Leonard
2 Tom Hilts
3 Solly
4 Shilo Boyce
5 Lee Morris BU
6 Mitchell Jock

Big Block EDM E Main
1 Lee Morris
2 Jeff Winzens
3 Barry Wallace
4 Jack Howland
5 Scott Baldwin
6 Bob Egan

EDM Mod A Main
1 Matt Olmsted TQ
2 Chico Taylor
3 Jeff Hotaling
4 Chris Taylor BU
5 Dan Gill
6 Dylan Watier

Big Block EDM B Main
1 Chris Taylor
2 Bob Mott
3 Jason Blum
4 Lee Morris
5 Billy Kimpton



Triple Crown Winners

Sprints - Roger Dieter
Trucks - Rick Pozzuoli
Small Block EDM - Cliff Weeks
Big Block EDM - Matt Olmsted



Thanks to everyone who traveled from out of town for making the trip up here, and with Saturdays race the indoor season has concluded. Look for information on here for the begin of our outdoor season. If the weather cooperates, we could be racing as early as this Friday!!!!
__________________
Matt Olmsted
Redneck RC
www.redneckrc.com
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top