Hobbyist Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,102 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Results 12/03
-- small block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 67 4:03.02 john ellinger
2 2 67 4:05.21 gary hall
3 3 63 4:02.01 andrew bernys

-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 74 4:02.90 matt olmsted
2 2 71 4:00.86 solly
3 3 68 4:02.53 matt kitts
-- 4 --- DNS --- john montalbano

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 5 62 4:02.37 bob kitts
2 6 60 4:01.50 andrew bernys
3 4 60 4:03.16 ben berner
4 3 57 4:01.76 ross spilman
5 1 8 1:01.25 randy dumas
-- 2 --- DNS --- randy kitts

-- beginner truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 53 4:04.13 jeff sharkey
2 5 44 4:02.71 ryan blake
3 4 42 4:03.96 tim sharkey
4 3 31 2:56.25 bill shurtliff
5 2 20 2:44.17 matt anderson

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 64 4:01.75 jan poyneer
2 3 54 4:00.38 gary hall
3 2 34 2:21.86 butch southard
4 4 6 1:13.45 jim cronk

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 56 4:06.76 randy dumas
2 1 53 4:03.54 randy kitts
3 6 51 4:01.81 jack wickham
4 5 48 4:04.50 larid moon
5 4 47 4:01.10 ken welsh
6 3 46 4:00.46 chris waring

-- 1/10th losi sliders - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 57 4:01.22 jack wickham
2 1 56 4:11.78 bob kitts

-- trophy truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 29 4:05.09 ross spilman
2 1 24 4:01.71 geo
3 4 24 4:09.95 chris hadden
4 3 23 4:04.35 randy kitts
5 5 20 3:45.89 caleb hall


results 12-06
-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 68 4:00.88 matt olmsted
2 2 67 4:03.19 bj bocyck
3 4 63 4:02.72 matt kitts
4 3 2 0:12.62 john montalbano

-- small block 17.5 edm - a MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 6 63 4:03.36 bob snyder
2 1 61 4:03.37 denny wyath
3 4 60 4:01.74 ray pender
4 3 55 4:01.04 tom todd
5 7 48 4:00.13 cory backer
6 2 44 2:59.95 scott victory
7 5 35 4:11.54 bo giddins

-- small block 17.5 edm - b MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 46 2:57.61 cory backer
2 2 29 2:53.71 corey norton
-- 3 --- DNS --- george laclaire

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 55 4:00.03 bob kitts
2 1 55 4:03.05 rick pozzouli
3 5 54 4:00.77 andrew bernys
4 4 52 4:00.16 bill eckstrand
5 6 51 4:04.31 adam gates
6 3 17 1:28.39 randy dumas

-- 17.5 truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 55 4:00.50 adam gates
2 2 52 4:02.43 bo giddins

-- beginner truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 55 4:00.41 jeff sharkey
2 1 51 4:17.59 jeremy cady
3 3 43 4:02.57 bill shurtliff
4 4 31 4:02.16 nick smith

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 55 4:06.28 bob kitts
2 3 54 4:01.63 gary hall
3 1 41 4:01.09 butch southard
-- 4 --- DNS --- jim cronk

-- dodc latemodel - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 59 4:04.30 butch southard
2 7 58 4:01.39 jim cronk
3 3 54 4:01.76 ross spilman
4 2 53 4:02.34 cory backer
5 4 53 4:03.12 gary hall
6 5 50 4:03.65 jeremy cady

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 56 4:03.49 randy kitts
2 5 55 4:02.59 adam gates
3 3 54 4:00.81 matt kitts
4 4 50 4:04.48 jack wickham
5 7 46 3:30.50 scott victory
6 1 1 4:27.29 randy dumas

-- 1/10th losi sliders - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 41 3:03.00 scott victory
2 3 34 2:55.54 chris waring
-- 2 --- DNS --- denny wyath


Results 12-10-09
-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 66 4:01.23 matt kitts
2 2 65 4:03.54 bruce rawleigh
3 3 63 4:02.88 mark popovich
4 5 43 4:03.35 bo giddins
5 4 41 3:03.54 gary hall
-- 6 --- DNS --- ross spilman

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 55 4:01.86 andrew bernys
2 4 55 4:03.87 bruce rawliegh
3 2 53 4:01.87 mark popovich
4 1 49 4:34.84 bo giddins
5 8 45 4:01.55 jeff sharkey
6 5 43 4:03.52 tim sharkey

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 64 4:03.02 terry thompson
2 1 61 4:01.94 jan poyneer
3 5 57 4:03.59 jim cronk
4 2 56 4:01.06 butch southard
5 3 43 4:02.47 gary hall

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 57 4:01.69 ken welsh

-- trophy truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 26 4:04.21 caleb hall
2 1 25 4:01.16 ross spilman
3 3 24 4:02.74 geo


race results 12-13-09
-- small block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 65 4:02.74 bj bocyck
2 2 61 4:02.59 bruce rawleigh
3 6 60 4:02.27 denny wyath
4 3 59 4:00.70 terry thompson
5 5 57 4:00.21 ross spilman
6 4 52 4:02.13 scott victory

-- small block 17.5 edm - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 63 4:03.50 denny wyath
2 2 62 4:01.29 clifford weeks
3 3 29 3:41.25 tom todd
-- 4 --- DNS --- scott pierce
-- 5 --- DNS --- roger hill
-- 6 --- DNS --- bo giddins

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 60 4:01.80 randy dumas
2 2 58 4:03.01 bob kitts
3 3 57 4:03.76 roger hill
4 4 56 4:00.42 randy kitts
5 5 48 4:02.50 bill eckstrand
-- 6 --- DNS --- bruce rawliegh

-- 17.5 truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 54 4:01.84 bruce rawliegh
2 2 52 4:02.14 ben berner
3 3 18 1:17.73 andrew bernys
4 5 17 2:29.17 ken baxter
-- 1 --- DNS --- bo giddins
-- 6 --- DNS --- nick smith

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 58 4:03.28 terry thompson
2 4 54 4:03.15 jim cronk
3 2 53 4:00.32 butch southard
4 3 50 4:07.15 kevin steele
5 6 44 4:03.01 bob kitts
6 5 44 4:05.53 gary hall
7 7 38 3:23.60 scott hulett

-- dodc latemodel - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 60 4:01.43 jim cronk
2 3 59 4:01.98 butch southard
3 2 59 4:02.86 jan poyneer
4 5 54 4:01.02 roger hill
5 4 52 4:02.65 gary hall
-- 6 --- DNS --- ross spilman

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 57 4:00.87 randy dumas
2 3 54 4:00.49 randy kitts
3 4 52 4:03.81 matt kitts
4 8 50 4:00.09 tom todd
5 5 48 4:01.13 jack wickham
6 1 41 2:52.67 denny wyath

-- 1/10th losi sliders - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 53 4:00.88 tom todd
2 3 50 4:04.33 laird moon
3 2 35 2:44.44 ken welsh

-- trophy truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 22 4:03.06 matt kitts
2 5 21 4:05.71 kevin steele
3 1 20 4:05.88 ross spilman
4 3 19 4:13.48 scott victory
5 4 18 4:02.76 scott pierce
-- 6 --- DNS --- corey masson

-- trophy truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 19 4:03.96 corey masson
2 1 18 4:05.93 chris hadden
3 2 14 3:47.01 caleb hall


******* rc race results 12-17-09
-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 70 4:01.46 jeff hotaling
2 2 67 4:02.22 matt kitts
3 4 61 4:00.65 mark popovich
4 3 48 2:54.86 bruce rawleigh

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 61 4:01.14 randy dumas
2 2 59 4:03.49 randy kitts
3 3 57 4:00.59 mark popovich
4 4 53 4:02.73 andrew bernys
5 8 51 4:02.96 ben berner
6 6 43 3:05.88 bob kitts

-- beginner truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 54 4:03.82 jeff sharkey
2 2 53 4:04.57 matt anderson
3 3 22 2:25.17 tim sharkey

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 62 4:00.99 jan poyneer
2 3 60 4:02.04 jim cronk
3 4 49 4:04.22 bob kitts
4 1 28 1:54.18 butch southard

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 56 4:05.06 randy dumas
2 2 55 4:05.37 bruce rawliegh
3 4 52 4:03.56 ben berner
4 3 49 4:04.18 jack wickham
5 5 16 1:25.58 ken welsh
6 7 1 0:40.84 randy kitts
-- 6 --- DNS --- matt kitts

-- trophy truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 27 4:06.16 jan poyneer
2 2 26 4:07.24 geo
3 8 24 4:06.17 ross spilman
4 3 23 4:06.38 solly
5 9 10 1:39.64 caleb hall
-- 5 --- DNS --- corey masson

-- trophy truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 23 4:04.53 ross spilman
2 2 20 4:07.31 matt anderson
3 5 17 4:07.32 tanner trovato
4 4 15 4:04.54 chris hadden
5 3 11 1:59.18 matt kitts


******* rc race results 12-20-09
-- small block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 69 4:03.43 bruce rawleigh
2 4 66 4:02.39 bob snyder
3 3 64 4:02.83 denny wyath
4 2 63 4:02.00 ray pender
5 5 61 4:00.99 mark kapuscinski

-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 73 4:01.71 matt olmsted
2 4 68 4:00.19 bj bocyck
3 6 68 4:02.60 matt kitts
4 1 64 4:00.76 jeff hotaling
5 5 64 4:02.31 john montalbano
6 7 61 4:00.66 steve miller
7 3 30 2:24.17 shannon pitcher

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 60 4:03.81 randy dumas
2 4 57 4:03.47 andrew bernys
3 2 55 4:04.23 bob kitts
4 3 54 4:03.24 adam gates
5 5 50 4:00.71 bill davis
6 8 30 2:57.26 dave sturgus

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 6 55 4:01.64 mark kapuscinski
2 4 50 4:08.48 gary hall
3 3 48 4:04.93 jim cronk
4 5 47 4:01.20 bob kitts
5 2 36 4:00.39 butch southard
-- 1 --- DNS --- terry thompson

-- dodc latemodel - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 62 4:01.84 jim cronk
2 2 61 4:00.54 butch southard
3 3 58 4:01.21 gary hall

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 60 4:03.42 randy dumas
2 3 54 4:00.38 bruce rawliegh
3 4 51 4:01.33 adam gates
4 5 34 4:04.27 bill davis
5 1 10 0:46.30 denny wyath


******* rc race results 12-23-09
-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 69 4:01.11 john montalbano
2 1 67 4:01.58 matt kitts

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 58 4:01.13 andrew bernys
2 1 57 4:04.47 randy kitts
3 4 49 4:07.48 bob kitts
4 2 36 2:34.01 randy dumas

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 52 4:03.61 jan poyneer
2 2 47 4:00.25 bob kitts

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 61 4:01.67 randy kitts
2 2 61 4:02.06 randy dumas
3 3 56 4:00.06 jack wickham

-- trophy truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 24 4:07.92 geo
2 4 23 4:06.93 chris hadden
3 2 20 4:04.58 caleb hall
4 3 10 1:54.08 corey masson
-- 5 --- DNS --- randy kitts


******* rc race results 12-27-09
-- small block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 69 4:00.10 eddy strada
2 3 63 4:02.42 ray pender
3 4 60 4:00.66 roger hill
4 5 56 4:00.01 mike johannes
5 2 16 1:04.47 bob snyder
6 7 6 0:27.48 andrew bernys

-- small block 17.5 edm - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 62 4:01.54 andrew bernys
2 1 57 4:00.91 bo giddins

-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 70 4:00.29 solly
2 6 70 4:00.57 matt olmsted
3 5 66 4:00.86 bj bocyck
4 2 66 4:02.74 shannon pitcher
5 4 61 3:44.81 jason blum
-- 3 --- DNS --- kevin ridley

-- big block 17.5 edm - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 74 4:01.62 matt olmsted
2 2 70 4:01.22 dylan watier
3 1 70 4:03.18 terry schmitt
4 3 27 1:40.60 matt kitts

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 59 4:00.32 randy kitts
2 1 59 4:01.16 roger hill
3 4 52 4:02.82 jeff sharkey
4 5 37 3:39.40 bob kitts
5 6 29 2:04.81 adam gates
6 7 2 0:17.47 andrew bernys

-- 17.5 truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 55 4:01.04 adam gates
2 3 52 3:46.30 bo giddins
3 1 45 4:04.46 ryan blake

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 65 4:01.24 terry thompson
2 3 54 4:00.58 jim cronk
3 4 53 4:03.00 bob kitts
4 6 52 4:03.72 butch southard
5 1 51 3:17.53 jason blum
6 5 48 4:00.13 gary hall

-- dodc latemodel - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 64 4:03.53 butch southard
2 1 63 4:04.26 jim cronk
3 3 59 4:00.15 gary hall
-- 4 --- DNS --- roger hill

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 59 4:02.02 randy dumas
2 1 57 4:08.21 randy kitts
3 3 51 4:04.99 ken welsh

-- trophy truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
-- 1 --- DNS --- randy kitts
-- 2 --- DNS --- jim kelly
-- 3 --- DNS --- jeff moyer
-- 4 --- DNS --- caleb hall
-- 5 --- DNS --- matt kitts


******* race results 12/30/09
-- small block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 68 4:02.36 andrew bernys
2 1 67 4:00.43 randy dumas
-- 3 --- DNS --- scott victory

-- big block 17.5 edm - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 2 72 4:03.24 john montalbano
2 1 71 4:01.46 matt kitts
-- 3 --- DNS --- solly

-- 17.5 truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 59 4:01.84 andrew bernys
2 2 59 4:03.63 randy kitts
3 3 54 4:03.05 jeff sharkey
4 4 50 4:05.50 bob kitts

-- beginner truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 48 4:01.07 jeff degroff
2 3 48 4:04.23 ken baxter
3 2 40 4:04.90 tim sharkey

-- sprint car - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 60 4:03.63 bob kitts
2 2 58 4:04.69 scott pierce

-- 1/10th losi sliders - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 1 26 1:41.35 randy kitts
2 3 23 1:39.78 ken welsh
-- 2 --- DNS --- randy dumas
-- 4 --- DNS --- scott victory

-- trophy truck - A MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 3 39 5:03.06 solly
2 4 38 5:06.69 geo
3 1 35 5:10.71 tim jacobs
4 2 34 4:36.98 caleb hall
5 5 30 5:04.64 andrew bernys
6 6 12 2:06.04 tanner trovato

-- trophy truck - B MAIN --
pos Car Laps time name
1 4 26 4:09.38 tanner trovato
2 1 25 4:10.06 chris hadden
3 2 20 4:05.84 corey masson
4 3 20 4:08.27 scott pierce
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top