Hobbyist Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
49 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
We nearly doubled the size of this race in its second year!! We had a total of 95 entries.
Thanks to the RaCeway 42 crew for the hospitality and the great traction (thanks to mother nature for the friday rains keeping the track good all day saturday).

Nitro Sprint
TQ: Matt Waldeck

A-Main
1..Ken Dibb
2..Matt Waldeck
3..Jerry Flynn
4..George Milligan
5..Stan Willis
6..Chad Smith
7..Tracy St Aubin
8..Mark Faron

B-Main
1..Mark Faron..BU
2..Tracy St Aubin..BU
3..Dave Wasik
4..Curtis Gendusa
5..Craig Frase
6..Vinton Patton
7..Mike Dibb
8..Dan Dolbert

C-Main
1..Craig Frase..BU
2..Mark Faron..BU
3..Chad Prince
4..Eugene Ryder

Bigblock EDM
TQ: Chad Smith

A-Main
1..Tom Crose
2..Craig Frase
3..Jerry Flynn
4..Tom Ickes
5..Chad Smith
6..Mike Wegman
7..Dale Steele
8..Stan Willis

B-Main
1..Tom Crose..BU
2..Dale Steele..BU
3..Chris Prather
4..JR Patton
5..Curtis Gendusa
6..Jason Gracey

Smallblock EDM
TQ: Mark Borgwardt

A-Main
1..Mark Borgwardt
2..Chris Prather
3..Mark Leber
4..Jon Friesten
5..Dan Dolbert
6..Mike Faron
7..Tracy St Aubin
8..Gene Willcox


B-Main
1..Dan Dolbert..BU
2..Mike Faron..BU
3..Ryan Mackey
4..Sam Marvicsin
5..Chad Goddard
6..Mike Chiappetti
7..Tyler Gerber
8..Cory Hildreth

C-Main
1..Ryan Mackey..BU
2..Mike Faron..BU
3..Tyson Conner
4..Tom Crose
5..Mark Jenkins
6..Allen Leber
7..John Dibiosso
8..Terry Hildreth

D-Main
1..Ryan Mackey..BU
2..Tyson Conner..BU
3..Jay Bird

Electric
ate Model
TQ: Louie Alberty

A-Main
1..Chris Cates
2..Louie Alberty
3..Jim Cates
4..JP Patton
5..Bubba
6..Pauly
7..Randy Booker
8..Dan Miller

B-Main
1..Pauly..BU
2..Randy Booker..BU
3..Bandit
4..Zack Hockensmith
5..Jason Gracey
6..Tim Drake
7..Paul Gugliotti
8..Tom Crose

Electric Sprint
TQ:Louie Alberty

A-Main
1..Eugene Ryder
2..Ron Williams
3..Louie Alberty
4..Tyler Gerber
5..John Patton
6..Don Victor
7..Roger Gullett
8..Tim Fenstermaker

B-Main
Unsure of exact results.
1..John Patton
2..Tim Fenstermaker
Mike Fenstermaker
JR Patton
Vinton Patton

Electric Truck
TQ:Chad Goddard

A-Main
1..Shanon Dye
2..Chad Goddard
3..Rick Bays
4..Richard Barili III
5..Tyson Conner
6..Ashley Patton
7..Ryan Mackey
8..Jeremy Shepherd

B-Main
1..Tyson Conner..BU
2..Ashley Patton..BU
3..Teresa Miller

Electric Bombers
TQ: Chad Goddard

A-main
Exact Results unknown
1..Ray Freeman
Shannon Dye
Chad Goddard
Rick Bays
Jim Ruff


i would have to say that this race was the longest that i have ever attended. we finished the last main just after 5:00AM. Depite the long day, i hope that everyone had a good time as i did. RaCeway 42 (mansfield off-road racing association club) did another great job. Thanks to all that attended.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top